Carrier Oil Cucumber Oil 100ml

$31.35

Botanical name: Cucumis sativa

Extraction method:
Cold pressed

Common uses:
Cucumber oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. Cucumber oil is known for its cooling and refreshing effects. It contains a high mineral content, and is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and florine.

Consistency:
Typical and characteristic of carrier oils

Absorption:
Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Description

Botanical name: Cucumis sativa

Extraction method:
Cold pressed

Common uses:
Cucumber oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. Cucumber oil is known for its cooling and refreshing effects. It contains a high mineral content, and is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and florine.

Consistency:
Typical and characteristic of carrier oils

Absorption:
Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Carrier Oil Cucumber Oil 100ml”